Maryland Family Network Staff

Maryland Family network Staff

Executive Office

Laura Weeldreyer
Executive Director

Linda

Linda R. Ramsey
Deputy Director, Family Support/HR Officer

SteveRohde 007

Steve Rohde
Deputy Director, Resource and Referral Services

Warren Jones
Special Assistant, Executive Office and Development

Cathy Zawadowicz
Office Manager & Salesforce Administrator

Margie Gorman
Receptionist/Office Assistant

Development & Communications

Jennifer Andiorio
Director of Development

Douglas Lent
Communications Director

Josh Davidson
Development/Communications Assistant

Finance/Human Resources

Johanna Licharowicz
Finance Director

Hannah Fletcher
Finance Assistant

Cearia Rice
Finance Assistant

Gayle Slowe
HR Assistant

Information Technology

Desktop Support provided by Baltimore Consulting

Public Policy

Clinton Macsherry
Director of Public Policy

Beth Morrow
Associate Director of Public Policy

Family Support

Toni Adair
EHS Family and Community Partnership Specialist

Karen Brown
Program Consultant

Shawan Burke
EHS Family and Community Partnership Specialist

Nathalia Gordon
MIS & Strengthening Families Program Assistant

Rochetta Gordon
Assistant EHS Program Coordinator

Jonelle Icenogle-Wimbush
Program Administrative Assistant

Melanie Martin
Program Consultant

Faith Miller
Early Head Start Program Coordinator

Andrew Mwangi
Family Support Data Manager

Sheila Sinkler
Program Administrative Assistant

Tiffany Wilks
EHS Child Care Partnership Specialist

Training, Family Support

Gail Guillard
Family Support Training Director
& Strengthening Families Coordinator

Megan Duvall
Training Administrative Assistant

Virginia McDaniel
Human Services Program Assistant

LOCATE: Child Care

FloJean Speck
Director, LOCATE: Child Care

Monique Allen
LOCATE Community Line Resource and Referral Specialist

LaTonya Anderson
LOCATE Community Line Resource and Referral Specialist

Leslee Bright
Enhanced Services Coordinator/Trainer (Military/Corporate)

Janet Cover
Administrative Assistant

Marie Moyd
LOCATE Data Maintenance Coordinator

Dani Munger
LOCATE Administrative Assistant 

Alely Salazar
Special Needs Child Care Referral Specialist

Sharrel Tombs
LOCATE Special Needs Coordinator

Chaquana Truitt
LOCATE Community Line Resource and Referral Specialist

Keilah Willoughby
Special Needs Child Care Referral Specialist

Coressia Wright
Special Needs Child Care Referral Specialist

Training & Technical Assistance, Resource and Referral Services

Lacey Tsonis
Assistant Deputy Director, Resource & Referral Services

Consuelo Dailey
Clearinghouse Training Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Lentz
ELA Professional Development Coordinator

Donate