Maryland Family Network Staff

Maryland Family network Staff

Executive Office

Margaret Williams

Margaret E. Williams
Executive Director

Linda

Linda R. Ramsey
Deputy Director, Family Support/HR Officer

SteveRohde 007

Steve Rohde
Deputy Director, Resource and Referral Services

Warren Jones
Special Assistant to the Executive Director

Cathy Zawadowicz
Office Manager

Development & Communications

Sarah Kelly
Director of Development

Douglas Lent
Communications Director

Josh Davidson
Development/Communications Assistant

Finance/Human Resources

Johanna Licharowicz
Finance Director

Hannah Daniels
Finance Assistant

Cearia Rice
Finance Assistant

Barbara Bennett
Accountant

Information Technology

Desktop Support provided by Baltimore Consulting

Public Policy

Clinton Macsherry
Director of Public Policy

Debbie Moore
Senior Policy Analyst

Family Support

Jean Mitchell
Program Director

Karen Brown
Program Consultant

Shawan Burke
EHS Family and Community Partnership Specialist

Stephen Gollegly
MIS Administrator

Nathalia Gordon
MIS & Strengthening Families Program Assistant

Rochetta Gordon
EHS Family and Community Partnership Specialist

Tiffany Wilks
EHS Child Care Partnership Specialist

Melanie Martin
Program Consultant

Faith Miller
Early Head Start Program Coordinator

Sheila Sinkler
Program Administrative Assistant

Carolyn Payne Tighe
Early Head Start Child Development Specialist

Training, Family Support

Gail Guillard
Family Support Training Director
& Strengthening Families Coordinator

Virginia McDaniel
Human Services Program Assistant

Megan Duvall
Training Administrative Assistant

LOCATE: Child Care

FloJean Speck
Director, LOCATE: Child Care

Jade Benemerito
Special Needs Child Care Referral Specialist

Leslee Bright
Enhanced Services Coordinator/Trainer (Military/Corporate)

Janet Cover
Administrative Assistant

Renu Benny
LOCATE Community Line Resource and Referral Specialist

LaTonya Anderson
LOCATE Community Line Resource and Referral Specialist

Marie Moyd
LOCATE Data Maintenance Coordinator

Dani Munger
LOCATE Administrative Assistant 

Alely Salazar
Special Needs Child Care Referral Specialist

Sharrel Tombs
LOCATE Community Line Coordinator

Coressia Wright
LOCATE Community Line Referral Specialist

Pravalika Kethavath
LOCATE Information Systems Analyst

Training & Technical Assistance, Resource and Referral Services

Lacey Tsonis
Assistant Deputy Director, Resource & Referral Services

Consuelo Dailey
Clearinghouse Training Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Lentz
ELA Professional Development Coordinator

Baltimore City Child Care Resource Center

Nancy Pelton
Interim Director/Training Director

Jennell Bailey
Administrative Assistant

Kim Beverly-Muhammad
Early Intervention Consultant 

Sue Penix
Infant Toddler/Capacity Building Coordinator

Carol Powers
Technical Assistance Coordinator

SueAnn Stottlemeyer
Mental Health Interventionist

Donate